Jamboree 2017

 

Jamboree (Major)

1

Chesterfield

12½

1

Burke Steven J

2

Ackley Peter J

3

3

Housley Steve B

3

4

Armanath Talakalukoppa

3

2

Rolls Royce A

10

1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

4

2

Gillespie Gary D

3

3

Wootton Stephen G

2

4

Meyer Dylan

1

3=

Belper A

1

Sudar Dragoljub

3

2

Gilmore Simon N

3

3

Panday Sohrab

2

4

Cobham Martin

3=

Derby A

1

Williams David

3

2

Smith David

3

Madden Paul (2 rounds)

2

4

Lamont Stephen

2

Jamboree (Plate)

1

Lichfield

8

1

Giles Alan

3

2

Allen Antony M

2

3

Gallagher Kevin J

2

4

Hoare Michael W

1

2=

Rolls Royce B

1

Sunny Saurav

2

Boreham Michael D

3

Templo Gilberto

1

4

Madden Harry

½

2=

Derby B

1

Cockburn Andre

2

2

Samra Mohinderpal

2

3

Fancourt Leslie J

4

Knight Terry

1

4=

Belper B

1

Brown Edward

2

2

Harrison Ronald S

3

Morrell Ian R

1

4

McCafferty Andy

0

4=

Spondon A

1

Pace Graham J

2

2

Bramley Douglas

3

Loomes Herbert T

1

4

Woods Roy

0

4=

Spondon B

1

Gibson J Martin

2

2

Fraser Chris A

3

Guilfoyle Ciaran

1

4

Wright Nigel

0



Individual Ranking

Rank

Player

Team

Score

1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

Rolls Royce A

4

2

Burke Steven J

Chesterfield

3=

Giles Alan

Lichfield

3

 

Ackley Peter J

Chesterfield

3

 

Sudar Dragoljub

Belper A

3

 

Gilmore Simon N

Belper A

3

 

Housley Steve B

Chesterfield

3

 

Gillespie Gary D

Rolls Royce A

3

 

Williams David

Derby A

3

 

Arman Talakalukoppa

Chesterfield

3

11=

Sunny Saurav

Rolls Royce B

 

Boreham Michael D

Rolls Royce B

 

Smith David

Derby A

14=

Panday Sohrab

Belper A

2

 

Brown Edward

Belper B

2

 

Allen Antony M

Lichfield

2

 

Wootton Stephen G

Rolls Royce A

2

 

Madden Paul (2 rounds)

Derby A

2

 

Cockburn Andre

Derby B

2

 

Gallagher Kevin J

Lichfield

2

 

Pace Graham J

Spondon A

2

 

Lamont Stephen

Derby A

2

 

Gibson J Martin

Spondon B

2

 

Samra Mohinderpal

Derby B

2

25=

Cobham Martin

Belper A

 

Bramley Douglas

Spondon A

 

Fancourt Leslie J

Derby B

 

Fraser Chris A

Spondon B

 

Harrison Ronald S

Belper B

30=

Meyer Dylan

Rolls Royce A

1

 

Morrell Ian R

Belper B

1

 

Hoare Michael W

Lichfield

1

 

Guilfoyle Ciaran

Spondon B

1

 

Knight Terry

Derby B

1

 

Templo Gilberto

Rolls Royce B

1

 

Loomes Herbert T

Spondon A

1

37

Madden Harry

Rolls Royce B

½

38

McCafferty Andy

Belper B

0


Full Results

Round 1

Board

White

Result

Black

1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

1  -  0

Arman Talakalukoppa

2

Fraser Chris A

0  -  1

Ackley Peter J

3

Gilmore Simon N

1  -  0

Boreham Michael D

4

Pace Graham J

0  -  1

Williams David

5

Panday Sohrab

1  -  0

Lamont Stephen

6

Harrison Ronald S

0  -  1

Housley Steve B

7

Burke Steven J

1  -  0

Brown Edward

8

Sunny Saurav

½  -  ½

Smith David

9

Sudar Dragoljub

1  -  0

Cockburn Andre

10

Loomes Herbert T

0  -  1

Cobham Martin

11

Gillespie Gary D

1  -  0

Bramley Douglas

12

Fancourt Leslie J

0  -  1

Giles Alan

13

Allen Antony M

½  -  ½

Madden Harry

14

Samra Mohinderpal

0  -  1

Wootton Stephen G

15

Morrell Ian R

1  -  0

McCafferty Andy

16

Templo Gilberto

0  -  1

Hoare Michael W

17

Meyer Dylan

1  -  0

Gibson J Martin

19

Gallagher Kevin J

1  -  0

Knight Terry

 

Guilfoyle Ciaran

1  -  -

Bye

Round 2

Board

White

Result

Black

1

Cobham Martin

0  -  1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

2

Ackley Peter J

1  -  0

Gillespie Gary D

3

Giles Alan

½  -  ½

Gilmore Simon N

4

Williams David

1  -  0

Meyer Dylan

5

Wootton Stephen G

0  -  1

Panday Sohrab

6

Housley Steve B

1  -  0

Gallagher Kevin J

7

Morrell Ian R

0  -  1

Burke Steven J

8

Guilfoyle Ciaran

0  -  1

Sudar Dragoljub

9

Hoare Michael W

0  -  1

Sunny Saurav

10

Smith David

0  -  1

Allen Antony M

11

Madden Harry

0  -  1

Fraser Chris A

12

Arman Talakalukoppa

1  -  0

Loomes Herbert T

13

Boreham Michael D

½  -  ½

Fancourt Leslie J

14

Lamont Stephen

1  -  0

McCafferty Andy

15

Knight Terry

0  -  1

Pace Graham J

16

Bramley Douglas

½  -  ½

Harrison Ronald S

17

Brown Edward

1  -  0

Samra Mohinderpal

18

Cockburn Andre

1  -  0

Templo Gilberto

 

Gibson J Martin

1  -  -

Bye

Round 3

Board

White

Result

Black

1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

1  -  0

Ackley Peter J

2

Burke Steven J

1  -  0

Williams David

3

Sudar Dragoljub

1  -  0

Housley Steve B

4

Panday Sohrab

0  -  1

Madden Paul

5

Gilmore Simon N

½  -  ½

Allen Antony M

6

Sunny Saurav

0  -  1

Giles Alan

7

Fraser Chris A

½  -  ½

Cobham Martin

8

Gillespie Gary D

1  -  0

Lamont Stephen

9

Pace Graham J

0  -  1

Wootton Stephen G

10

Brown Edward

1  -  0

Hoare Michael W

11

Meyer Dylan

0  -  1

Cockburn Andre

12

Gallagher Kevin J

1  -  0

Morrell Ian R

13

Gibson J Martin

0  -  1

Arman Talakalukoppa

14

Samra Mohinderpal

1  -  0

Guilfoyle Ciaran

15

Madden Harry

0  -  1

Smith David

16

Harrison Ronald S

0  -  1

Boreham Michael D

17

Fancourt Leslie J

0  -  1

Bramley Douglas

18

Loomes Herbert T

0  -  1

Templo Gilberto

19

McCafferty Andy

0  -  1

Knight Terry

Round 4

Board

White

Result

Black

1

Sudar Dragoljub

0  -  1

Mateu Gulu Esteve

2

Giles Alan

½  -  ½

Burke Steven J

3

Allen Antony M

0  -  1

Ackley Peter J

4

Wootton Stephen G

0  -  1

Gilmore Simon N

5

Williams David

1  -  0

Gallagher Kevin J

6

ArmanTalakalukoppa

1  -  0

Panday Sohrab

7

Housley Steve B

1  -  0

Brown Edward

8

Cockburn Andre

0  -  1

Gillespie Gary D

9

Madden Paul

1  -  0

Cobham Martin

10

Smith David

1  -  0

Fraser Chris A

11

Bramley Douglas

0  -  1

Sunny Saurav

12

Boreham Michael D

1  -  0

Meyer Dylan

13

Hoare Michael W

0  -  1

Samra Mohinderpal

14

Lamont Stephen

1  -  0

Morrell Ian R

15

Templo Gilberto

0  -  1

Pace Graham J

16

Knight Terry

0  -  1

Gibson J Martin

17

Harrison Ronald S

1  -  0

Madden Harry

18

McCafferty Andy

0  -  1

Fancourt Leslie J

19

Guilfoyle Ciaran

0  -  1

Loomes Herbert T






Derbyshire Chess Association 2017 © Kevin Gallagher (kevin@checkmate.me.uk)
Community Web Kit provided free by BT